Fiber Jumper Classification

- May 15, 2017-

Fiber optic jumper According to the different transmission medium can be divided into common silicon fiber-based single-mode, multi-mode jumper, and other such as plastic as the transmission medium fiber optic jumper; According to the connection Head structure form can be divided into: FC Jumper, SC jumper, St jumper, LC Jumper, MTRJ jumper, MPO jumper, mu jumper, SMA jumper, FDDI jumper, E2000 jumper, DIN4 jumper, D4 jumper and so on various forms. More common fiber jumper can also be divided into FC-FC, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST and so on.


Previous:Basic Characteristics Of Optical Fiber Transceiver Next:The Essence Of Branching Cables